Register | Login


Fukrey Returns is still running steadily at the box office. Despite Salman Khan’s Tiger Zinda Hai, this multi-starrer film has managed to mark its presence at the box office.


Fukrey Returns has collected a total amount of 80.13 crores till now. The film is made on a decent budget of 22 crores and it has earned a total amount of 58.13 crores as return on its investment. It takes the profit percentage to 264.22 %.


Fukrey Returns Profit PercentageFukrey Returns Profit Percentage

Take a look!


Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:

Collections – Budget = ROI

ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%


(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)






RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %




1. Baahubali 2 (Hindi)90.00511.30421.30468.11%


2. Toilet: Ek Prem Katha24.00133.60109.60456.66%


3. Fukrey Returns22.0080.1358.13264.22%*


4. Hindi Medium22.0069.0047.00213.63%


5. Jolly LLB 245.00117.0072.00160%


6. Badrinath Ki Dulhania45.00116.6071.60159.11%


7. Lipstick Under My Burkha07.0018.0511.05157.85%


8. Golmaal Again80.00205.72125.32157.15%


9. Kaabil50.00126.8576.85153.70%


10. Secret Superstar25.0062.0037.00148%


11. Shubh Mangal Saavdhan17.0041.9024.90146.47%


12.Newton09.0022.1813.18146.44%


13. Tiger Zinda Hai150.00320.32170.32113.54%*


14. Judwaa 265.00138.0073.00112.30%




Fukrey Returns enjoyed a long good run as there was no other film other than Tiger Zinda Hai. Both the films will enjoy some more days at the box office since there is no big releases until January 25, 2018.




Trending

(adsbygoogle=window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
(adsbygoogle=window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});


Apart from its box office collection, Fukrey Returns also received some amazing response from the audience.


Fukrey Returns stars Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Richa Chadha, Manjot Singh and Ali Fazal, it is a sequel to 2013’s Fukrey. Taking forward the unusual and intriguing tale of the four Fukras Hunny, Choocha, Lali and Zafar, the rooted story paved its way across the hearts of the audience.


Fukrey Returns is co-produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under the banner of Excel Entertainment and directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba, the film has released worldwide and has been taking the audience on a fun ride.


The post Despite Tiger Zinda Hai Storm, Fukrey Returns Profit Percentage Is Still Soaring High At The Box Office appeared first on Koimoi.




Parineeti Chopra  Ye Jawaani Teri song launch
Parineeti Chopra Ye Jawaani Teri song launch
Parineeti Chopra at Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016
Parineeti Chopra at Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016
Parineeti Chopra at Dishoom Film Jaaneman Aah Song Launch
Parineeti Chopra at Dishoom Film Jaaneman Aah Song Launch
Parineeti Chopra at DLF Mall of India
Parineeti Chopra at DLF Mall of India
Parineeti Chopra at Fortune Vivo Oil Launch
Parineeti Chopra at Fortune Vivo Oil Launch
Parineeti Chopra at Hindustan Times Most Stylish Awards 2016
Parineeti Chopra at Hindustan Times Most Stylish Awards 2016
Parineeti Chopra at Jio Filmfare Awards 2018
Parineeti Chopra at Jio Filmfare Awards 2018
Parineeti Chopra at Motorola Moto M Launch
Parineeti Chopra at Motorola Moto M Launch