Register | Login


Fukrey Returns is still running steadily at the box office. Despite Salman Khan’s Tiger Zinda Hai, this multi-starrer film has managed to mark its presence at the box office.


Fukrey Returns has collected a total amount of 80.13 crores till now. The film is made on a decent budget of 22 crores and it has earned a total amount of 58.13 crores as return on its investment. It takes the profit percentage to 264.22 %.


Fukrey Returns Profit PercentageFukrey Returns Profit Percentage

Take a look!


Here’s how we calculate Profit Percentage:

Collections – Budget = ROI

ROI/Budget*100 = ROI%


(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)






RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %




1. Baahubali 2 (Hindi)90.00511.30421.30468.11%


2. Toilet: Ek Prem Katha24.00133.60109.60456.66%


3. Fukrey Returns22.0080.1358.13264.22%*


4. Hindi Medium22.0069.0047.00213.63%


5. Jolly LLB 245.00117.0072.00160%


6. Badrinath Ki Dulhania45.00116.6071.60159.11%


7. Lipstick Under My Burkha07.0018.0511.05157.85%


8. Golmaal Again80.00205.72125.32157.15%


9. Kaabil50.00126.8576.85153.70%


10. Secret Superstar25.0062.0037.00148%


11. Shubh Mangal Saavdhan17.0041.9024.90146.47%


12.Newton09.0022.1813.18146.44%


13. Tiger Zinda Hai150.00320.32170.32113.54%*


14. Judwaa 265.00138.0073.00112.30%




Fukrey Returns enjoyed a long good run as there was no other film other than Tiger Zinda Hai. Both the films will enjoy some more days at the box office since there is no big releases until January 25, 2018.




Trending

(adsbygoogle=window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});
(adsbygoogle=window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});


Apart from its box office collection, Fukrey Returns also received some amazing response from the audience.


Fukrey Returns stars Pulkit Samrat, Varun Sharma, Richa Chadha, Manjot Singh and Ali Fazal, it is a sequel to 2013’s Fukrey. Taking forward the unusual and intriguing tale of the four Fukras Hunny, Choocha, Lali and Zafar, the rooted story paved its way across the hearts of the audience.


Fukrey Returns is co-produced by Farhan Akhtar and Ritesh Sidhwani under the banner of Excel Entertainment and directed by Mrighdeep Singh Lamba, the film has released worldwide and has been taking the audience on a fun ride.


The post Despite Tiger Zinda Hai Storm, Fukrey Returns Profit Percentage Is Still Soaring High At The Box Office appeared first on Koimoi.




Loading...



Priyanka in Jewelry advertising for brand NIRAV MODI

Sonam Kapoor Vogue June 2017

Shraddha Kapoor In Abu Jani Sandeep Khosla

Shruti Hassan In Swapnil Shinde at the GQ Best Dressed Party

Priyanka Chopra 2017 CFDA Fashion Awards in New York

IPL Anchor Archana Vijayas Secret to Staying Lean and Slim

Aditi Rao Hydari Mans World June 2017

Sakshi Malik is a Huge Instagram Celebrity See Why