Register | Login


Sui Dhaaga Box Office: The Varun Dhawan and Anushka Sharma starrer Sui Dhaaga has been performing well at the box office till now. Directed by Sharat Katariya, the film has been loved by the audiences and people are loving the simplicity of it.


It has managed to do good for Varun and not break his record. As the film has become a hit, another feather has been added to Varun’s cap. The hit machine Varun has added another successful film in his kitty. Well, that’s something huge! Apart from doing good for Varun, the film has also is in the favour of the makers.


Sui Dhaaga Box OfficeSui Dhaaga Box Office: This Varun Dhawan Starrer Enters The List Of Profitable Films Of 2018; Beats A Film

Sui Dhaaga has successfully entered the list of most profitable films of 2018. With films like Padmaavat, Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety and Stree, Sui Dhaaga has made it to the list. The film has collected 64.25 crores till date. Made on a budget of 31 crores (including P & A), the film has managed to get the return on investment of 33.25 crores. The film has been proved a profitable venture for the makers as it has 107.25% of ROI %.


(Please rotate your mobile screen for best viewing)





RankCost*LifetimeROIROI %




1.Stree20.00128.10108.10540.50%*


2.Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety24.00108.46 84.71352.95%


3. Sanju80.00341.22261.22326.52%


4. Raazi30.00123.1793.17310.56%


5.Baaghi 260.00165.00105.00175%


6. Hichki20.0046.1726.17130.85%


7.Veere Di Wedding35.0080.2345.23129.22%


8.Satyameva Jayate40.0088.1549.05120.62%


9.Parmanu: The Story Of Pokhran30 .0065.3635.36117.86%


10. PadMan37.0078.9541.95113.37%


11.Raid48.00101.5453.54111.54%


12.Sui Dhaaga31.0064.2533.25107.25%


13.Dhadak35.0071.9236.92105.48%




It currently stands at the 12th position in the list and has already surpassed Dhadak (105.48%) in it.


Sui Dhaaga celebrates a beautiful and positive story of love, entrepreneurship and equality and it has been loved by audiences for its simplicity in storytelling and outstanding acting performances.




Trending


Sui Dhaaga Actor Varun Dhawan: People Took Some Time To Realize That I’m A Good Actor


Ranveer Singh & Deepika Padukone REACT To Their Marriage Speculations & It’s Hilarious! Deets Inside





The YRF family entertainer is riding on excellent reviews from critics and extraordinarily positive audience word of mouth. The film is looking to have an excellent week one as a solid hold is on the cards.


A film about finding love and respect through self-reliance, the film’s lead cast, Varun and Anushka have been hugely lauded by the critics and audiences for their excellent and heart touching acting as innocent village folks Mauji and Mamta who dream big to start their own business together.


Sui Dhaaga brings together National Award winning producer-director combo of Maneesh Sharma and Sharat Katariya after their super hit last film Dum Laga Ke Haisha. Sharat has been showered praises for writing a story that is heartwarming and emotionally overwhelming.


The post Sui Dhaaga Box Office: This Varun Dhawan Starrer Enters The List Of Profitable Films Of 2018; Beats A Film appeared first on Koimoi.




Loading...


Diana Penty to star opposite Abhay Deol in Dolly Lahore Mein

Varun Dhawan and Shraddha Kapoor Photoshoot for Filmfare

In Pics: Katrina Kaif in FBB Spring/Summer 2015

Aishwarya Rai at Prix de Diane Event

The Ottery Tar Barrels Burning Festival

Sonakshi Sinha Poses for Bazaar Bride’s Magazine June 2015

Jacqueline Fernandez Photoshoot in Black and White

Zarine Khan on Cover Health and Nutrition Magazine June 2015